Airing of the 29th Philippine Movie Press Club Star Awards ceremony is happening tonight, December 6, via ABS-CBN, after Gandang Gabi Vice.

Featured images courtesy of Lendl Fabella (GMA) and MajaSalvadorZone on Instagram.

Here’s the LIST OF WINNERS:

Special Citations:

Ading Fernando Lifetime Achievement – Coney Reyes

Excellence In Broadcasting Lifetime Achievement – Maria Ressa

German Moreno  Power Tandem Award – Alden Richards & Maine Mendoza (AlDub) and Liza Soberano & Enrique Gil (LizQuen)

Awards:

Best Primetime TV Series

Bridges of Love ( ABS-CBN)

Best Daytime Drama Series

The Half Sisters (GMA 7)

Best Drama Mini Series

Ilustrado (GMA 7)

Best Drama Actress

Maja Salvador (Bridges of Love, ABS-CBN)

Best Drama Actor

Alden Richards (Ilustrado, GMA 7)

Best Supporting Actress

Sheryl Cruz (Strawberry Lane, GMA 7)

Best Supporting Actor

Baron Geisler (Nathaniel, ABS-CBN)

Best Child Performer

Harvey Bautista (Wansapanataym Presents Remote Ni Eric, ABS-CBN)

Marco Masa (Nathaniel, ABS-CBN)

Best New Male TV Personality

WINNER: Alonzo Muhlach (Inday Bote, ABS-CBN)

Best New Female TV Personality

Jana Agoncillo (Dream Dad, ABS-CBN)

Best Drama Anthology

Magpakailanman (GMA 7)

Best Single Performance by an Actress

Judy Ann Santos (Ilog-Maalaala Mo Kaya, ABS-CBN)

Sunshine Cruz (Barko-Maalaala Mo Kaya, ABS-CBN)

Best Single Performance by an Actor

John Lloyd Cruz ( Hat-Maalaala Mo Kaya, ABS-CBN )

Best Public Service Program

T3: Enforced (TV 5)

Best Public Service Program Host

Vicky Morales (Wish Ko Lang, GMA 7)

Best Gag Show

Banana Split: Extra Scoop (ABS-CBN )

Best Comedy Program

Pepito Manaloto : Ang Tunay Na Kuwento (GMA 7)

Best Comedy Actor

Jayson Gainza (Banana Split: Extra Scoop, ABS-CBN)

Best Comedy Actress

Rufa Mae Quinto (Bubble Gang, GMA 7)

Best Musical Variety Show

ASAP 20 (ABS-CBN)

Best Male Host

Vice Ganda (It’s Showtime, ABS-CBN)

Best Female TV Host

Anne Curtis (It’s Showtime, ABS-CBN)

Best Reality Show

I Do (ABS-CBN)

Best Reality Show Host

Toni Gonzaga, Enchong Dee, Bianca Gonzales, Robi Domingo ( PBB 737, ABS-CBN)

Best Game Show

Wowowin (GMA 7)

Best Game Show Host

Luis Manzano (Deal Or No Deal, ABS-CBN)

Willie Revillame (Wowowin, GMA 7)

Best Talent Search Program

ASOP Music Festival Year 4 (A Song Of Praise) (UNTV 37)

Best Talent Search Program

Billy Crawford (Your Face Sounds Familiar, ABS-CBN)

Best Eudcational Program

Del Monte Kitchenomics (GMA 7)

Matanglawin (ABS-CBN)

Best Educational Program Host

Kim Atienza (Matanglawin, ABS-CBN)

Best Celebrity Talk Show

Aquino And Abunda Tonight (ABS-CBN)

Best Celebrity Talk Show Host

Boy Abunda, Kris Aquino (Aquino And Abunda Tonight, ABS-CBN)

Best Documentary Program

I-Witness (GMA 7)

Best Documentary Program Host

Sandra Aguinaldo, Kara David , Howie Severino, Jay Taruc (I-Witness, GMA 7)

Best Documentary Special

Spratlys : Mga Isla Ng Kalayaan (ABS-CBN)

Best Magazine Show

Rated K (ABS-CBN)

Best Magazine Show Host

Korina Sanchez (Rated K, ABS-CBN)

Best News Program

State of the Nation (GMA News TV)

Best Male Newscaster

Erwin Tulfo (Aksyon /TV 5)

Best Female Newscaster

Jessica Soho (State of the Nation, GMA News TV)

Best Morning Show

Umagang Kay Ganda (ABS-CBN)

Best Morning Show Host

Arnold Clavio, Rhea Santos-De Guzman, Ivan Mayrina, Connie Sison, Susan Enriquez, Tani Cruz, Lyn Ching-Pascual, Lhar Santiago, Suzi Abrera, Luane Dy, Love Añover, Tonipet Gaba, Prof. Solita ‘Mareng Winnie’ Monsod, Regine Tolentino, Atty. Gaby Concepcion (Unang Hirit, GMA 7)

Best Public Affairs Program

The Bottomline (ABS-CBN)

Best Public Affairs Program Host

Boy Abunda (The Bottomline, ABS-CBN)

Best Children Show

KNC (Kawan ng Cordero) (UNTV 37)

Best Children Show Host

Eric Cabobos, Bency Vallo, Moonlight Alarcon, Cid Capulong, Cedie Isip, Kim Enriquez, Tim Argallon, Angelica Tejana, Leanne Manalanzan, Kyla Manarang (KNC, UNTV 37)

Best Showbiz Oriented Talk Show

The Buzz (ABS-CBN)

Best Male Showbiz Oriented Talk Show Host

Ricky Lo (Startalk, GMA 7)

Best Female Showbiz Oriented Talk Show Host

 Toni Gonzaga (The Buzz, ABS-CBN)

Best Travel Show

Biyahe Ni Drew (GMA News TV)

Best Travel Show Host

Drew Arellano (Biyahe Ni Drew, GMA News TV)

Best Lifestyle Show

Gandang Ricky Reyes (GMA News TV)

Best Lifestyle Show Host

Kris Aquino (KrisTV, ABS-CBN)

Best TV Station

ABS-CBN

 

Share your thoughts below: